DELHI - VARANASI - AGRA - COMPLETE RAJASTHAN PACKAGE


₹ 1,76,700 per person
19 Nights/20 Days
Delhi - Varanasi - Agra - Complete Rajasthan Package

Known as the Land of the Kings, Rajasthan is a kaleidoscope of colorful turbans, mesmerising lakes, magnificent forts and palaces, and architectural brilliance. Moreover, the pride of Rajasthan, Mehrangarh Fort, the palatable food and rich cultural history, altogether explain why Rajasthan is called the royal kingdom. Still not enough? How about visiting Taj Mahal, The Ganges Ghat and the Capital City, Delhi? Join us on our 19 nights/20 days Delhi - Varanasi - Agra - Rajasthan Tour Package in which we have added Rajasthan’s authenticity, Agra’s world renowned beauty, Varanasi's history and Delhi’s street food in this one of a kind itinerary.


date_range 19 Nights / 20 Days

Accommodation
ITC Welcome Dwarka
ITC Welcome Dwarka
Rating
Room Type- Deluxe Room
Address- 205 Delhi Rd, Sector 10 Dwarka, Dwarka, Delhi, 110075
Stay For
3 Nights
Meal Included
CP
Ramada Plaza JHV
Ramada Plaza JHV
Rating
Room Type- Superior Room
Address- The Mall Rd, Varanasi Cantt, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002
Stay For
2 Nights
Meal Included
CP
Gateway by TAJ Fatehabad
Gateway by TAJ Fatehabad
Rating
Room Type- Superior Room with TAJ view
Address- Fatehabad Road, Tajganj, Agra 282001
Stay For
1 Nights
Meal Included
CP
Tiger Machan Resort
Tiger Machan Resort
Rating
Room Type- Luxury Tent
Address- Sherpur Kutalpura, Ranthambore Road, Dist. Sawai Madhopur, Ranthambore, Rajasthan 322001
Stay For
2 Nights
Meal Included
AP
Arya Niwas
Arya Niwas
Rating
Room Type- Superior Room
Address- Behind Amber Tower, Sansar Chandra Road, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302001
Stay For
3 Nights
Meal Included
CP
Brahma Horizon
Brahma Horizon
Rating
Room Type- Deluxe Room
Address- Panch Kund Road, Pushkar, Rajasthan 305022
Stay For
1 Nights
Meal Included
CP
Ram Pratap Palace
Ram Pratap Palace
Rating
Room Type- Deluxe Room
Address- No.5-B, Alkapuri , Fateh Sagar Lake, Udaipur, Rajasthan 313001
Stay For
3 Nights
Meal Included
CP
Pal Haveli
Pal Haveli
Rating
Room Type- Heritage Room
Address- Near Clock Tower, Gulab Sagar, Jodhpur 342001
Stay For
2 Nights
Meal Included
CP
Rang Mahal
Rang Mahal
Rating
Room Type- Deluxe Room
Address- 5, Hotel Complex, Sam Road, Jaisalmer, Rajasthan 345001
Stay For
1 Nights
Meal Included
CP
Rojani camps and resort
Rojani camps and resort
Rating
Room Type- Deluxe Swiss Camp
Address- Rojani Resort, Sam Sand Dunes, MDR53, Kanoi, Rajasthan
Stay For
1 Nights
Meal Included
MAP
Itinerary

Day 1: Arrive at Delhi

Arrive at Delhi airport - meet and greet by our representative and you’ll be transferred to the hotel. Check-in and have some rest. In evening, we can visit India Gate, Connaught Place market, etc. (if time permits). Overnight stay in Delhi.

Day 2: Local sight-seeing in Delhi

Wake up lazy morning. The day is reserved for local sight-seeing in North Delhi including Red Fort, Humayun’s Tomb, Parliament Street, Rashtrapati Bhawan, Janpath, etc. Visit the streets of Chandni Chowk to see the hustle bustle of the market area, collect some souvenirs if you want to. In evening, we’ll visit the Akshardham Temple and Qutub Minar. Return to hotel in the evening for overnight stay.

Day 3: Delhi - Varanasi via Flight - Arrive at Varanasi

Wake up early morning. Check-out after breakfast and cab will drop you at the airport - board the flight to Varanasi -

AI-406 AirIndia 
DEL 10:15
VNS 11:35
1h 20m (Non-Stop)

Reach Varanasi at around noon, cab will pickup from airport and you'll be transferred to the hotel. Check-in and have some rest.

In evening, we’ll visit the Ghat of Ganges – meet with locals, get to know their lives. Take a casual stroll around the market area, enjoy the mesmerizing view of Sunset over the River Ganges. Return to hotel for overnight stay.

Day 4: Local sight-seeing in Varanasi - Visit Sarnath

In morning after breakfast, we'll head to Sarnath (12 km from Varanasi), a Buddhist center of religion. It is where the Gautam Buddha first came and give preaching on Dharma. You’ll find a number of stupas and monuments built by Emperor Ashoka to spread the Buddhism. In evening, we’ll visit the Assi Ghat and the famous Kashi Vishwanath Temple, sit by the Ghats of River Ganges, and witness the grandeur evening Aarti session. Return to hotel for overnight stay.

Day 5: Early morning Boat ride - Back to Delhi via Flight

Wake up early morning. It’s nothing better than rowing boat rides at the dawn. The ride is open from 05:30 A.M. to 08:00 A.M. Return to hotel for breakfast. Check-out and cab will drop you at Varanasi airport - board the flight to Delhi.

UK 955 Air Vistara
VNS 15:20
DEL 16:55
01H 35M (Non Stop)

Pick-up from Delhi airport in the evening from where you'll be transferred to the hotel. Check-in at the hotel for overnight stay.

Day 6: Delhi - Agra (4 hrs. Journey) - Visit Taj Mahal

We'll start our journey from Delhi in the morning. Reach Agra at around noon and check-in at the hotel. In afternoon, we’ll head to visit TAJ Mahal which I think needs no introduction. Explore one of the seven wonder of the world followed by the Red Fort at the banks of Yamuna. Return to hotel in the evening for overnight stay.

Day 7: Agra - Ranthambore via Fatehpur Sikri (5-6 hrs. Journey)

Check-out the hotel after breakfast and continue your journey towards Ranthambore National Park. Enroute visit the Fatehpur Sikri – the abandoned capital of the Mughals is a perfectly preserved city at the height of the empire's splendor. The city divided into religious and secular parts has interesting well-sculpted buildings such as Panch Mahal, Diwan-e-Aam, Diwan-e-Khas, Buland Darwaza etc. Reach Ranthambore in the evening. Check-in at the hotel for overnight stay.

Day 8: Tiger sighting (Spot the Wild cat) at Ranthambore National Park

Ranthambore – a magical place full of romance of the wild and intrigue of history. The tigers here have been reputed to be fearless of human company and are often seen during the daytime, hence increasing the sightings and popularity among visitors. Regardless of animal sightings, there is something magically peaceful and tranquil about a safari journey, the opportunity to be at one with nature surrounded by beautiful scenery, is hard to beat.

Wake up early morning and gear up yourself for the Jeep safari session National Park for Tiger-tracking, animal viewing & nature sightseeing in a 4 WD. Return to the resort for breakfast. Have some rest. Post Lunch and some leisure, head to the ancient Ranthambore fort, on whose name the national park has been named & then to the famous Ganesh temple there. A visit to the local village is also a good option if you’re interested. Art lovers must also visit the Ranthambore school of Art for the wildlife paintings created by local artists. The school contributes towards tiger conservation. Return to resort in the evening. Dinner and overnight stay at the resort.

*Optional - Evening Jeep safari would be arranged at additional cost if you want to.

Day 9: Head to Jaipur - The Pink City (3-4 hrs. Journey)

Check-out the hotel after breakfast and we’ll continue our journey to Jaipur. Reach Jaipur in the afternoon. Check-in at the hotel and have some rest. After some leisure, we’ll head to the famous Birla Mandir followed by Jawahar Kala Kendra (multi arts center) where you’ll get first hand experience on local handicrafts. The place is always busy with one or other event. Collect some souvenirs while enjoying the sip of coffee inside the premises. Now we’ll continue our journey to Jawahar circle garden where you can enjoy the Musical Fountain (starts at 07:00 P.M. for around 30 min) and collect some memories for the lifetime. In evening, return to hotel for overnight stay.

Day 10: Explore The Pink City - Local sightseeing in Jaipur

After breakfast and some leisure, we'll go for local sight-seeing including -
1) Hawa Mahal The palace of winds
2) City Palace Complex
3) In the same complex, you'll have the Jantar mantar, Museum and Mubarak Mahal (open till 05:00 P.M.)
4) Albert Hall Museum
In evening, head to the Chandpol to see the hustle bustle of the main bazaar and the Pink City. Collect some local handicrafts and souvenirs if you want to. Overnight stay in Jaipur.

Day 11: Visit Elephant Village and the Magnificent Forts

Wake up lazy morning. Post breakfast and some leisure, we'll head to visit Elefanjoy (nearby Amer Fort) where you can enjoy elephant rides, get the chance to paint the elephants and spend some quality time among the giant animals. In evening, visit the Nahargarh Fort to view the mesmerising sunset over Pink city followed by Light and sound show at Amer Fort. On the way back, visit Jal Mahal (take a stroll around if you'd like to). Overnight stay in Jaipur.

Day 12: Jaipur to Pushkar via Bagru Village (2-3 hrs. Journey) - Block Printing

Post breakfast, we’ll start our journey to Bagru village (35 KM from Jaipur) - famous for classic wooden block printing popularly known as 'Bagru Prints' which is considered unparalleled. These unique wooden printing techniques employ wooden blocks where the design is first engraved on the block which is further used to replicate the design on the preferred fabric. The village is also known for its ecological consciousness and the use of traditional dyes. Here you’ll get the chance to interact with the locals and get to know their lives. You can also try your hands on cooking and enjoy delicious local cuisines.

In afternoon, we'll continue our journey to Pushkar. Reach Pushkar in the evening where you can attend the evening Aarti session at Varah ghat if you want to. Visit the famous Brahma Temple followed by Holy Lake of Pushkar. Check-in at the hotel for overnight stay.

Day 13: Pushkar to Udaipur (5-6 hrs. Journey)

Check-out the hotel after breakfast and we’ll head for a good retail therapy – a good mix of ethnic and hippie culture reflects in the Pushkar market.
*Optional - Savitri hilltop - it's a moderate hike of around 1.5 km. Located on the top is the Savitri Devi Temple dedicated to the wife of Lord Brahma. The breathtaking panoramic view of Pushkar town from here is worth the effort and you get an amazing bird eye view from the temple. 

Now we’ll continue our journey towards Udaipur. Reach Udaipur in the evening. Check-in at the hotel for overnight stay.

Day 14: Explore the City of Lakes

After breakfast and some leisure, we'll start our sightseeing with vintage car museum (collection of classic cars) and Gulab Bagh. Now we’ll head to City Palace Complex - an assortment of courtyards, pavilions, terraces, corridors, rooms and hanging gardens followed by Jagdish Temple.
In evening at 05:00 P.M., take the boat ride at the Lake Pichola - covering the tour of Jagmandir Palace and experience the mesmerising sunset over the magnificent Lake Pichola. Now, visit the Bagore ki Haveli museum where you can enjoy the evening Folk music and Dance show - Dharohar (07:00- 08:00 P.M.). Return to the hotel in evening for overnight stay.

Day 15: Local sightseeing in Udaipur

Wake up lazy morning. Post breakfast, we’ll head to visit Shilpgram (rural arts and craft complex), Saheliyon Ki Bari (Courtyard of the Maidens), Monsoon palace and Chetak Smarak. To have an idea of folk music, visit Bhartiya Lok kala Museum - here, a rich collection of folk dresses, ornaments, puppets, masks and dolls allow you to take a sneak peek into local folk and art. Explore the Bapu Bazaar and fill your bags with Rajasthani cuisines and handicrafts, collect some souvenirs if you want to. Return to hotel in evening for overnight stay.

Day 16: Udaipur to Jodhpur via Kumbhalgarh (6-7 hrs. Journey)

Check-out after breakfast and we'll continue our journey towards Jodhpur. Enroute visit the Kumbhalgarh Fort - encircled by thirteen elevated mountain peaks, the fortifications of the fort extend to the length of 36 km, second longest wall in the world which makes it an UNESCO World Heritage site. There is also a wildlife park at the adjoining of the fort. Spent some time to explore the fort area.

Reach Jodhpur in the evening. Check-in at the hotel for overnight stay.

Day 17: Explore The Blue City - Local sight-seeing in Jodhpur

Post breakfast and some leisure, head to explore the rich Rajasthani heritage and the embellishing beauty of Asia’s best fortress – ‘Mehrangarh Fort’ followed by Jaswant Thada – a white marble memorial to Maharaja Jaswant Singh II. In the afternoon, take a tour of the city museum at Umaid Bhawan Palace. Visit the museum if you want to. Overnight stay in Jodhpur.

*Optional - Zipling at Mehrangarh Fort (can be arranged at additional cost if you want to).

Day 18: The Golden City Beckons You (Head to Jaisalmer - 5 hrs. Journey)

Jodhpur - Jaisalmer (5-6 hrs. Journey)
Check-out after breakfast and we’ll start our journey to Jaisalmer, enroute visit the Jaisalmer War museum displaying war exhibits captured during the course of operations in 1965 and 1971 and also has an Honour Wall engraved with the names of the Param Vir Chakra and Maha Vir Chakra gallantry award winners.
Reach Jaisalmer in the afternoon from where we’ll head to visit the Sandstone Fort, Gadisar Lake and the Sun City which is part of the fort. Check-in at the hotel in evening for overnight stay.

Day 19: Into The Captivating Sand Dunes

Wake up lazy morning. After breakfast and some leisure, it’s time to explore the Havelis of Jaisalmer including Nathmal ki Haveli, Patwon Ki Haveli and get awed by the grandeur.
In afternoon, we’ll start our journey to the dunes – get to know the shocking history of the Kuldhara village and the ruins around it, people believe its haunted try it and you might fish out something. Drive to Sam Dunes – Special stay at the Swiss tents in the Middle of the clean desert of Thar – Sand Dunes – Fulfilling your Fantasy of the Pyramid Shaped clean dunes which are difficult to find in Thar. Bonfire at the campsite with evening cultural show followed by dinner. Overnight stay at the camps.

Day 20: Jaisalmer To Delhi via Flight - Back to home

Check-out the camps after breakfast and cab will drop you at the Jaisalmer airport - board the flight back to Delhi -

SG 478 SpiceJet
JSA 10:35
DEL 12:00
Terminal 1C
01H 25 (Non stop)

Reach Delhi airport in the afternoon and continue your journey back to home.

Why Book With Us
happy-client
25000+ Happy Clients
hassle-free
Hassle Free Travel
customisation
Customisable Itineraries
trip-expert
Dedicated Trip Expert
value-for-money
Value For Money
Flight
Delhi to Varanasi - AI-406 AirIndia  DEL 10:15 VNS 11:35 1h 20m (Non-Stop) Varanasi to Delhi - UK 955 Air Vistara VNS 15:20 DEL 16:55 01H 35M (Non Stop) Jaisalmer to Delhi - SG 478 SpiceJet JSA 10:35 DEL 12:00 Terminal 1C 01H 25 (Non stop)
Inclusions / Exclusions
Inclusions

Accommodation for 19 nights in properties & room categories specified in the itinerary given above. Rooms on double sharing basis at all the locations. 

Group Departure - All ex-Delhi sightseeing and transfers in A.C. sharing cab (Tempo Traveler / Innova - depending upon the group size). Includes driver’s expenses, parking & toll charges, and road taxes. All the sight-seeing and transfers as per the itinerary. Airport pick-up and drop included.

Meal plan: CPAI (17 Breakfast only) at all the locations except Ranthambore and Sam Dunes, Jaisalmer.

In Ranthambore, meal plan: APAI (1 Breakfast, 1 Lunch and 1 Dinner) and In Sam Dunes, meal plan: MAPAI (1 Breakfast and 1 Dinner only) 

Flight charges (economy class) for Delhi - Varanasi - Delhi and Jaisalmer - Delhi as per the itinerary.

Morning Jeep safari at Ranthambore National Park in 4 WD

Guided tour of all the cities mentioned in the itinerary – 1 day per location

Sam dunes resort inclusions –
1) Camel ride 
2) Traditional welcome drink 
3) Cultural program 
4) Rajasthani Folk music and dance performance by the locals
5) Bonfire
6) Breakfast and dinner (Veg only) 
7) Morning Bed tea – coffee

All applicable taxes

*Note - Package cost mentioned is not valid during Diwali and New Year dates (10 days period).

Exclusions

Entries to monuments, museums, forts, parks, etc.
Any F & B other than those served with specified meals
Personal expenses, tips, gratuities, laundry, etc.
Medical expenses and insurance of any kind
Anything not specified under the section, ‘Cost Includes’
Expenses on account of factors beyond our control like roadblocks, political disturbance, curfew, etc.

Reviews
people_outline
business_center
location_on
lockPrivacy Secure
Your details are secure with us.
By Continuing to browse this website, you are agreeing to the use of cookies close Accept